Endorsements

James Lee Witt - Dist. 4 (AR)

Fred DuVal - running for Arizona Governor (AZ)

Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick - Dist. 1 (AZ)

Rep. Ron Barber - Dist. 2 (AZ)

Rep. Raúl Grijalva - Dist. 3 (AZ)

Rep. Kyrsten Sinema - Dist. 9 (AZ)

Rep. John Garamendi – Dist. 3 (CA)

Rep. Mike Thompson – Dist. 5 (CA)

Rep. Doris Matsui – Dist. 6 (CA)

Rep. Ami Bera – Dist. 7 (CA)

Rep. Jerry McNerney – Dist. 9 (CA)

Rep. Nancy Pelosi – Dist. 12 (CA)

Rep. Jackie Speier – Dist. 14 (CA)

Rep. Eric Swalwell – Dist. 15 (CA)

Rep. Jim Costa – Dist. 16 (CA)

Rep. Mike Honda - Dist. 17 (CA)

Rep. Anna Eshoo -  Dist. 18 (CA)

Rep. Zoe Lofgren – Dist. 19 (CA)

Rep. Sam Farr – Dist. 20 (CA)

Amanda Renteria – Dist. 21 (CA)

Rep. Lois Capps – Dist. 24 (CA)

Rep. Julia Brownley – Dist. 26 (CA)

Rep. Judy Chu – Dist. 27 (CA)

Rep. Adam Schiff – Dist. 28 (CA)

Rep. Tony Cardenas – Dist. 29 (CA)

Rep. Brad Sherman – Dist. 30 (CA)

Rep. Grace Napolitano – Dist. 32 (CA)

Rep. Xavier Becerra – Dist. 34 (CA)

Rep. Raul Ruiz – Dist. 36 (CA)

Rep. Linda Sanchez – Dist. 38 (CA)

Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard – Dist. 40 (CA)

Rep. Mark Takano – Dist. 41 (CA)

Tim Sheridan - Dist. 42 (CA)

Rep. Maxine Waters – Dist. 43 (CA)

Rep. Janice Hahn – Dist. 44 (CA)

Drew Leavens – Dist. 45 (CA)

Rep. Loretta Sanchez – Dist. 46 (CA)

Rep. Alan Lowenthal – Dist. 47 (CA)

Rep. Juan Vargas – Dist. 51 (CA)

Rep. Scott Peters – Dist. 52 (CA)

Senator Mark Udall (CO)

Rep. Diana Degette - Dist. 1 (CO)

Rep. Jared Pollis - Dist. 2 (CO)

Rep. Abel Tapia - Dist. 3 (CO)

Vic Meyers - Dist. 4 (CO)

Irv Halter - Dist. 5 (CO)

Andrew Romanoff - Dist. 6 (CO)

Rep. Ed Purlmetter - Dist. 7 (CO)

Governor Dan Malloy (CT)

Lieutenant Governor Nancy Wyman (CT)

Rep. John Larson - Dist. 1 (CT)

Rep. Joe Courtney - Dist. 2 (CT)

Rep. Rosa DeLaurio - Dist. 3 (CT)

Rep. Jim Himes - Dist. 4 (CT)

Rep. Elizabeth Esty - Dist. 5 (CT)

Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton  (DC)

Governor Charlie Crist (FL)

Rep. Patrick Murphy - Dist. 18 (FL)

Rep. Ted Deutch - Dist. 21 (FL)

Rep. Lois Frankel - Dist. 22 (FL)

Rep. Joe Garcia - Dist. 26 (FL)

Rep. Sanford Bishop - Dist. 2 (GA)

Rep. Hank Johnson - Dist. 4 (GA)

Rep. John Lewis - Dist. 5 (GA)

Rep. David Scott - Dist. 13 (GA)

Richard Stallings - Dist. 2 (ID)

Senator Richard Durbin (IL)

Rep. Bobby Rush - Dist. 1 (IL)

Rep. Robin Kelly - Dist. 2 (IL)

Rep. Dan Lipinski - Dist. 3 (IL)

Rep. Luis Gutierrez - Dist. 4 (IL)

Rep. Mike Quigley - Dist. 5 (IL)

Rep. Danny Davis - Dist. 7 (IL)

Rep. Tammy Duckworth - Dist. 8 (IL)

Rep. Jan Schakowsky - Dist. 9 (IL)

Rep. Brad Schneider - Dist. 10 (IL)

Rep. Bill Foster - Dist. 11 (IL)

Rep. William Eynhart - Dist. 12 (IL)

Ann Callis - Dist. 13 (IL)


Rep. Cheri Bustos - Dist. 17 (IL)


Rep. Bruce Braley - U.S. Senate (IA)

Pat Murphy - Dist. 1 (IA)

Rep. Dave Loebsack - Dist. 2 (IA)

Staci Appel - Dist. 3 (IA)

Jim Mowrer - Dist. 4 (IA)

Rep. Pete Visclosky – Dist. 1 (IN)

Joe Bock- Dist. 2 (IN)

Justin Kuhnle – Dist. 3 (IN)

Andre Carson- Dist. 7 (IN)

Tom Sprangler – Dist. 8 (IN)

Bill Bailey - Dist. 9 (IN)

Rep. Ron Leach - Dist. 2 (KY)

Rep. John Yarmuth - Dist. 3 (KY)

Rep. Cedric Richmond - Dist. 2 (LA)

Senator Ed Markey (MA)

Rep. Niki Tsongas - Dist. 3 (MA)

Rep. Bill Keating - Dist. 9 (MA)

Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger - Dist. 2 (MD)

Rep. John Sarbanes - Dist. 3 (MD)

Rep. Donna Edwards - Dist. 4 (MD)

Rep. Stenny Hoyer - Dist. 5 (MD)

Rep. John Delaney - Dist. 6 (MD)

Rep. Elijah Cummings - Dist. 7 (MD)

Rep. Chris Van Hollen - Dist. 8 (MD)

Mike Michaud - Running for Governor - (ME)

Emily Cain - Dist. 2 (ME)

Mark Schauer - Running for Governor (MI)

Gary Peters - Senate Candidate (MI)

Rep. Dan Kildee - Dist. 5 (MI)

Rep. Sander Levin - Dist. 9 (MI)

Rep. John Conyers - Dist. 13 (MI)

Senator Al Franken - (MN)

Rep. Tim Walz - Dist. 1 (MN)

Sharon Sund - Dist. 3 (MN)

Rep. Betty McCollum - Dist. 4 (MN)

Rep. Keith Ellison - Dist. 5 (MN)

Rep. Collin Peterson - Dist. 7 (MN)

Rep. Richard Nolan - Dist. 8 (MN)

Rep. Lacy Clay Jr. - Dist. 1 (MO)

Rep. Emmanuel Cleaver - Dist. 5 (MO)

Senate Candidate Travis Childers (MS)

Rep. Benny Thompson - Dist 2 (MS)

Senate Candidate Dave Domina (NE)

Dennis Crawford - Dist. 1 (NE)

Brad Ashford - Dist. 2 (NE)

Sen. Jeanne Shaheen - U.S. Senate (NH)

Rep. Carol Shea Porter - Dist. 1 (NH)

Rep. Ann McLane Kuster - Dist. 2 (NH)

Senator Cory Booker - (NJ)

Donald Norcross - Dist. 1 (NJ)

Roy Cho - Dist. 5 (NJ)

Rep. Frank Pallone - Dist. 6 (NJ)

Rep. Albio Sires - Dist. 8  (NJ)

Rep. Bill Pascrell - Dist. 9 (NJ)

Rep. Donald Payne Jr. - Dist. 10 (NJ)

Mark Dunec - Dist. 11 (NJ)

Bonnie Watson Coleman - Dist. 12 (NJ)

Senator Kay Hagan (NC)

Alma Adams - Dist. 12 (NC)

Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham - Dist. 1 (NM)

Rep. Ben Lujan - Dist. 3 (NM)

Rep. Dina Titus - Dist. 1 (NV)

Erin Bilbray - Dist. 3 (NV)

Rep. Stephen Horsford - Dist. 4 (NV)

Rep. Tim Bishop - Dist. 1 (NY)

Rep. Steve Israel - Dist. 3 (NY)

Rep. Grace Meng - Dist. 6 (NY)

Rep. Nydia Velazquez - Dist. 7 (NY)

Rep. Yvette Clark - Dist. 9 (NY)

Rep. Jerrold Nadler - Dist. 10 (NY)

Rep. Carolyn Maloney - Dist. 12 (NY)

Rep. Charles Rangel - Dist. 13 (NY)

Rep. Joe Crowley - Dist. 14 (NY)

Rep. Jose Serrano - Dist. 15 (NY)

Rep. Elliot Engel - Dist. 16 (NY)

Rep. Nita Lowey - Dist. 17 (NY)

Rep. Sean Maloney - Dist. 18 (NY)

Rep. Paul Tonko - Dist. 20 (NY)

Aaron Woolf - Dist. 21 (NY)

Martha Robertson - Dist. 23 (NY)

Rep. Dan Maffei - Dist. 24 (NY)

Rep. Louise Slaughter - Dist. 25 (NY)

Rep. Brian Higgins - Dist. 26 (NY)

Fred Kundrata - Dist. 1 (OH)

Marek Tyszkiewitz - Dist. 2 (OH)

Rep. Joyce Beatty - Dist. 3 (OH)

Rep. Tom Poetter - Dist. 8 (OH)

Rep. Marcy Kaptur - Dist. 9 (OH)

Rep. Marcia Fudge - Dist. 11 (OH)

Rep. Tim Ryan - Dist. 13 (OH)

Michael Wager - Dist. 14 (OH)

Richard Scott Wharton - Dist. 15 (OH)

Pete Crossland - Dist. 16 (OH)

Senator Jeff Merkley (OR)

Rep. Suzanne Bonamici - Dist. 1 (OR)

Rep. Earl Blumenauer - Dist. 3 (OR)

Rep. Pete DeFazio - Dist. 4 (OR)

Rep. Kurt Schrader - Dist. 5 (OR)

Rep. Robert Brady - Dist. 1 (PA)

Rep. Chaka Fattah - Dist. 2 (PA)

Dan LaVallee - Dist. 3 (PA)

Manan Trivedi - Dist. 6 (PA)

Kevin Strouse - Dist. 8 (PA)

Rep. Matthew Cartwright - Dist. 17 (PA)

Senator Sheldon Whitehouse (RI)

Senator Jack Reed (RI)

Rep. David Cicilline - Dist. 1 (RI)

Rep. Jim Langevin - Dist. 2 (RI)

Barbara Jo Mullis - Dist. 3 (SC)

Rep. James Clyburn - Dist. 6 (SC)

Gloria Bromell Tinubu - Dist. 7

Rep. Jim Cooper - Dist. 5 (TN)

Rep. Steve Cohen - Dist. 9 (TN)

James Cargas - Dist. 7 (TX)

Rep. Al Green - Dist. 9 (TX)

Rep. Ruben Hinojosa - Dist. 15 (TX)

Rep. Beto O' Rourke - Dist. 16 (TX)

Rep. Shelia Jackson Lee - Dist. 18 (TX)

Rep. Gene Green - Dist. 29 (TX)

Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson - Dist. 30 (TX)

Louie Minor - Dist. 31 (TX)

Rep. Marc Veasey - Dist. 33 (TX)

Rep. Filemon Vela - Dist. 34 (TX)


Rep. Lloyd Doggett - Dist. 35

Donna McAleer - Dist. 1 (UT)


Norm Mosher - Dist. 1 (VA)

Rep. Bobby Scott - Dist. 3 (VA)

Elliot Fausz - Dist. 4 (VA)

Laurence Gaughan - Dist. 5 (VA)

Rep. Gerry Connolly - Dist. 11 (VA)


Suzan Delbene - Dist. 1 (WA)

Bob Dingethal - Dist. 3 (WA)

Rep. Derek Kilmer - Dist. 6 (WA)

Rep. Jim McDermott - Dist. 7 (WA)

Jason Ritchie - Dist. 8 (WA)

Rep. Adam Smith - Dist. 9 (WA)

Denny Heck - Dist. 10 (WA)

Senate Candidate - Natalie Tennant (WV)

Nick Casey - Dist. 2 (WV)

Rep. Nick Rahall - Dist. 3 (WV)

Mary Burke - Governor (WI)

Rob Zerban - Dist. 1 (WI)

Rep. Mark Pocan - Dist. 2 (WI)

Rep. Ron Kind - Dist. 3 (WI)

Rep. Gwen Moore - Dist. 4 (WI)

Mark Harris - Dist. 6 (WI)